1628 Wasatch Dr Ogden, UT 84403
Southeast Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,000 - $1,129,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,411
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1628 Wasatch Dr, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $963,691, approximately $178 per square foot. 1628 Wasatch Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Shadow Valley School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Wheelwright Paul H and Wheelwright Brenda M
Bought by
Wheelwright Paul H and Wheelwright Brenda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2003
Sold by
Wheelwright Paul H and Wheelwright Brenda M
Bought by
Wheelwright Paul H and Wheelwright Brenda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Chadwick Homes Inc
Bought by
Wheelwright Paul H and Wheelwright Brenda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Shadow Ridge Development Lc
Bought by
Chadwick Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheelwright Paul H | -- | Bonneville Title | |
| Wheelwright Paul H | -- | Bonneville Title | |
| Wheelwright Paul H | -- | -- | |
| Wheelwright Paul H | -- | Bonneville Title Company | |
| Chadwick Homes Inc | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wheelwright Paul H | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Wheelwright Paul H | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Chadwick Homes Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,281 | $879,156 | $253,544 | $625,612 |
| 2024 | $6,207 | $471,899 | $139,449 | $332,450 |
| 2023 | $6,445 | $496,650 | $128,281 | $368,369 |
| 2022 | $6,725 | $521,400 | $111,880 | $409,520 |
| 2021 | $5,188 | $709,000 | $151,939 | $557,061 |
| 2020 | $4,848 | $703,000 | $131,669 | $571,331 |
| 2019 | $5,620 | $628,000 | $131,669 | $496,331 |
| 2018 | $5,215 | $621,000 | $121,702 | $499,298 |
| 2017 | $5,340 | $557,000 | $121,702 | $435,298 |
| 2016 | $4,714 | $266,359 | $66,370 | $199,989 |
| 2015 | $4,214 | $232,720 | $55,348 | $177,372 |
| 2014 | $3,866 | $210,182 | $52,608 | $157,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map