1628 Young St Owosso, MI 48867
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1628 Young St, Owosso, MI 48867 and is currently estimated at $184,472, approximately $131 per square foot. 1628 Young St is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Owosso High School, Spring Vale Academy, and Salem Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Simon-Staley Nicole N
Bought by
Simon-Staley Nicole N and Brady Lisa K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Brady Janet Alice
Bought by
Staley Nicole Simon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Simpson Richard J and Simpson Janet M
Bought by
Brady Janet
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon-Staley Nicole N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Staley Nicole Simon | $66,000 | -- | |
| Brady Janet | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,503 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,503 | $86,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $77,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |