16282 Harrison Dr Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $231,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16282 Harrison Dr, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $213,029, approximately $153 per square foot. 16282 Harrison Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Rush Neal P and Rush C
Bought by
Virola Luzselenia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,219
Outstanding Balance
$31,971
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Rush Neal P and C G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virola Luzselenia R | $123,900 | Approved Statewide Title Age | |
| Rush Neal P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Virola Luzselenia R | $123,219 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,053 | $60,900 | $11,200 | $49,700 |
| 2024 | $3,072 | $60,900 | $11,200 | $49,700 |
| 2023 | $3,111 | $51,070 | $9,490 | $41,580 |
| 2022 | $3,089 | $51,070 | $9,490 | $41,580 |
| 2021 | $3,071 | $51,070 | $9,490 | $41,580 |
| 2020 | $2,769 | $40,530 | $7,530 | $33,010 |
| 2019 | $2,687 | $115,800 | $21,500 | $94,300 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $40,530 | $7,530 | $33,010 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $35,990 | $7,600 | $28,390 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $35,990 | $7,600 | $28,390 |
| 2015 | $2,519 | $35,990 | $7,600 | $28,390 |
| 2014 | $2,519 | $37,870 | $7,980 | $29,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map