16327 Shelby Dr Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16327 Shelby Dr, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $187,522, approximately $156 per square foot. 16327 Shelby Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Peters Fredrick and Peters Teresa A
Bought by
Saliba Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,334
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Lemmer Sarah
Bought by
Peters Fredrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,200
Interest Rate
7.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1989
Sold by
Sarah Lemmer
Bought by
Lemmer Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1983
Sold by
Lemmer Leonard C
Bought by
Sarah Lemmer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1983
Sold by
Christine Hughes
Bought by
Lemmer Leonard C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1982
Sold by
Hughes Robert J
Bought by
Christine Hughes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1979
Sold by
Torowski Douglas G
Bought by
Hughes Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1976
Sold by
Fausz Earl L and Fausz Laverne A
Bought by
Torowski Douglas G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Fausz Earl L and Fausz Laverne A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saliba Joseph | $125,000 | Infinity Title | |
| Peters Fredrick | $118,000 | Revere Title | |
| Lemmer Sarah | -- | -- | |
| Sarah Lemmer | -- | -- | |
| Lemmer Leonard C | $48,900 | -- | |
| Christine Hughes | -- | -- | |
| Hughes Robert J | $54,000 | -- | |
| Torowski Douglas G | $36,000 | -- | |
| Fausz Earl L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saliba Joseph | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Fredrick | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,716 | $54,180 | $11,200 | $42,980 |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $54,180 | $11,200 | $42,980 |
| 2023 | $2,623 | $43,060 | $9,490 | $33,570 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $43,050 | $9,490 | $33,570 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $43,050 | $9,490 | $33,570 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $34,160 | $7,530 | $26,640 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $97,600 | $21,500 | $76,100 |
| 2018 | $2,467 | $34,160 | $7,530 | $26,640 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $30,560 | $7,600 | $22,960 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $30,560 | $7,600 | $22,960 |
| 2015 | $2,139 | $30,560 | $7,600 | $22,960 |
| 2014 | $2,139 | $32,170 | $7,980 | $24,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map