Estimated Value: $238,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,498
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16284 Oak Valley Dr, Ralph, AL 35480 and is currently estimated at $258,891, approximately $172 per square foot. 16284 Oak Valley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Myrtlewood Elementary School, Sipsey Valley Middle School, and Sipsey Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Beverley Construction Llc
Bought by
Builders Group Of West Alabama
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Builders Group Of West Alabama
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Builders Group Of West Alabama | $46,500 | -- | |
| Builders Group Of West Alabama | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Builders Group Of West Alabama | $46,000 | |
| Closed | Builders Group Of West Alabama | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $55,460 | $5,000 | $50,460 |
| 2024 | $902 | $48,240 | $5,000 | $43,240 |
| 2023 | $867 | $48,240 | $5,000 | $43,240 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $41,340 | $5,000 | $36,340 |
| 2021 | $353 | $11,800 | $5,000 | $6,800 |
| 2020 | $135 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $135 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $135 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $135 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $135 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $135 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $135 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map