40

Ralph, AL Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $104,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.83 Acres
    • $57,322 per Acre

    3169 Nicol Point Way NE Unit 19, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Imagine building your dream home in a beautiful wooded setting located on Lake Nicol. Once you tour Nicol Point you will see the rare opportunity in front of you. Designed with only 22 lots, you will love the privacy it has to offer. At Nicol Point you can live as if you are on vacation everyday of your life! You can enjoy paddle boarding/ kayaking on Lake Nicol. Enjoy fishing from the private

    Agent Photo

    Charles Holliman

    Pritchett Moore Real Estate

    (205) 896-3153

    3169 Nicol Point Way NE Unit 19, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /23

    $54,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $42,558 per Acre

    3100 Nicol Point Way NE Unit 1, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Imagine building your dream home in a beautiful wooded waterfront setting located on Lake Nicol. Once you tour Nicol Point you will see the rare opportunity in front of you. Designed with only 22 lots, you will love the privacy it has to offer. At Nicol Point you can live as if you are on vacation everyday of your life! You can enjoy paddle boarding/ kayaking on Lake Nicol. Enjoy fishing from the

    Agent Photo

    Charles Holliman

    Pritchett Moore Real Estate

    (205) 859-4189

    3100 Nicol Point Way NE Unit 1, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /12

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $89,431 per Acre

    6312 Lake Vista Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Build your dream home on Lake Tuscaloosa in the desirable Lake Vista area. This waterfront lot offers beautiful lake views and a peaceful setting while still being conveniently located to town. The property has already been approved by the City of Tuscaloosa for a dock, and house plans are available for the next owner, saving valuable time in the building process. Whether you're planning a

    Agent Photo

    Micah Hill

    Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    (205) 351-4481

    6312 Lake Vista Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /23

    $109,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.82 Acres
    • $38,972 per Acre

    3192 Nicol Point Way NE Unit 6, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

Agent Photo

    Charles Holliman

    Pritchett Moore Real Estate

    (205) 973-6966

    3192 Nicol Point Way NE Unit 6, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /44

    $339,000

    $48K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 221 Acres
    • $1,534 per Acre

    0 Daniel Creek Rd, Kellerman, AL 35468

    221 Acres Prime Hunting & Timberland on Daniel Creek RoadBluff Creek Multiple Access Points Great Wildlife HabitatThis versatile221-acre recreational tractoffers everything an outdoor enthusiast or investor could want. Located alongDaniel Creek Road, the property featuresfour access pointsand a solidinternal road systemfor easy travel throughout.Diverse Timber: A mix of mature pine and

    Josh Hixon National Land Realty

    0 Daniel Creek Rd, Kellerman, AL 35468
  • /8

    $180,000

    $120K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $1,500 per Acre

    0 Old Lock 15 Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    This tract is located off Old Lock 15 Road near Lake Nicol and would make a nice hunting tract close to Tuscaloosa. Most of the timber was cut several years ago and is now made up of natural regeneration except for hardwood that was left along a creek that runs through the property. For more information or to set up a showing, call Allan Hixon at 205-799-1422 or Josh Hixon at 205-361-0946.

    Allan Hixon National Land Realty

    0 Old Lock 15 Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /23

    $994,500

    $187K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 78 Acres
    • $12,750 per Acre

    0 Turner Rd Unit 22395234, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    This awesome property has frontage in two different spots on the beautiful Lake Tuscaloosa. It offers several great house sites with unbelievable views of the lake and is surrounded by mature hardwood. Don't miss this rare opportunity to enjoy the abundant wildlife on this property and all that Lake Tuscaloosa has to offer. For more information or to set up a showing, call Allan Hixon at

    Allan Hixon National Land Realty

    0 Turner Rd Unit 22395234, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /11

    $3,228,000

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 538 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    0 Turner Rd Unit 22395232, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    This property is located just a short drive from Tuscaloosa. It has frontage on Lake Tuscaloosa and has numerous house sites along Turner Road and throughout the entire property. For more information or to set up a showing, call Allan Hixon at 205-799-1422 or Josh Hixon at 205-361-0946.

    Allan Hixon National Land Realty

    0 Turner Rd Unit 22395232, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /2

    $62,900

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $103,115 per Acre

    1700 Lake Haven Cir Unit 25, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Tom Chambers WESTERVELT REALTY, INC.

    1700 Lake Haven Cir Unit 25, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /12

    $549,000

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $473,276 per Acre

    10301 Lake Side Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Rare opportunity to have this much water frontage on Lake Tuscaloosa with a stunning view! This 1.16 acre homesite located at The Lakes at NorthRiver is ready for you to build! Community features include: community playground, lakeside gazebos, extensive sidewalks, lighted walking trail, and professionally managed fishing lake. Call today for more information!

    Alice Maxwell Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    10301 Lake Side Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /2

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $62,417 per Acre

    9925 Lake Side Dr Unit 29, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Tom Chambers WESTERVELT REALTY, INC.

    9925 Lake Side Dr Unit 29, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /3

    $189,900

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $154,390 per Acre

    6824 Elaina Ln, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    ARE YOU LOOKING TO BUILD YOUR OWN CUSTOM DESIGNED HOME IN THE 35406 ZIP CODE? CHECK OUT THIS WOODED, 1.23 ACRE LOT LOCATED IN THE ESTABLISHED, AND HIGHLY-SOUGHT AFTER CROWN POINTE NEIGHBORHOOD. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR SHOPPING, BANKING AND SCHOOLS. ZONED FOR ROCK QUARRY ELEMENTARY, NORTHRIDGE MIDDLE AND HIGH SCHOOLS. HERE IS YOUR CHANCE TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME IN THIS BEAUTIFUL NEIGHBORHOOD!

    Elaine Kizzire HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    6824 Elaina Ln, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /30

    $775,000

    • Land
    • 40.8 Acres
    • $18,995 per Acre

    0 River Bluff Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Rare opportunity to acquire approximately 40 acres of riverfront property, positioned between the established Acadian Place subdivision and the Black Warrior River. Featuring nearly 1,400 feet of river frontage, this tract offers exceptional potential for residential development or a spacious estate. The property’s location provides a unique blend of natural beauty and convenience, with close

    Jared Gray Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    0 River Bluff Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /12

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $386,774 per Acre

    0 Juno Dr Unit 173140, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Be among the first to build on this quiet cul-de-sac street in Neptune’s Cove! Situated at the end of the cul-de-sac, this lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your custom home. Enjoy close proximity to Lake Tuscaloosa, NorthRiver Yacht Club, and the Captain’s Club, while remaining just 20 minutes from Downtown Tuscaloosa. The McWright’s Ferry addition provides an easier and more

    Alice Maxwell Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    0 Juno Dr Unit 173140, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /2

    $72,900

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $113,906 per Acre

    1505 Shea Harbor Dr Unit 76, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Tom Chambers WESTERVELT REALTY, INC.

    1505 Shea Harbor Dr Unit 76, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $114,143 per Acre

    1480 Shea Harbor Dr Unit 67, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Tom Chambers WESTERVELT REALTY, INC.

    1480 Shea Harbor Dr Unit 67, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /2

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    7001 Audrey Rose Cir Unit 152, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Beautiful Corner Wooded Lot.

    Johanna Shirley Advantage Realty Group

    7001 Audrey Rose Cir Unit 152, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /23

    $529,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $1,037,255 per Acre

    1708 Sunrise Point Way, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Positioned to capture stunning views of Lake Tuscaloosa, this elevated half-acre lot in Waterfall presents the ideal canvas for your next custom-built home. Enjoy lake access to the HOA waterfront amenities, creating a seamless connection to lake Tuscaloosa in one of Tuscaloosa’s most popular neighborhoods! Call today for more information!

    Alice Maxwell Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    1708 Sunrise Point Way, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /2

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $105,357 per Acre

    1720 Lake Haven Cir Unit 24, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Tom Chambers WESTERVELT REALTY, INC.

    1720 Lake Haven Cir Unit 24, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /13

    $549,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $495,405 per Acre

    8151 Peninsula Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Build your dream home on this stunning 1.10-acre waterfront lot in the prestigious Peninsula community near North River Yacht Club. Tucked inside a gated neighborhood known for its privacy and luxury, this lot offers breathtaking views and direct access to the water. This lot provides plenty of space to design a custom home tailored to your lifestyle. Enjoy the exclusive perks of the Peninsula,

    Jason Gray Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    8151 Peninsula Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $106,964 per Acre

    1680 Lake Haven Cir Unit 26, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Tom Chambers WESTERVELT REALTY, INC.

    1680 Lake Haven Cir Unit 26, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /7

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $99,800 per Acre

    108 Lake Cove Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    What a great lot to build your dream home!!! I think you'll love this neighborhood and how convenient it is to shopping, University of Alabama, Lake Tuscaloosa, and schools.

    Pam Sanford RE/MAX PREMIERE GROUP

    108 Lake Cove Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /5

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 7.82 Acres
    • $57,545 per Acre

    0 Sexton Bend Rd Unit 21446195, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Discover a rare opportunity to own 7.82+/- acres on Sexton Bend Road, offering the perfect setting to build your dream home north of the river. This expansive property provides privacy, peaceful surroundings, and plenty of space to create the lifestyle you’ve been envisioning—whether that includes a custom home, outdoor recreation, or simply room to enjoy the beauty of nature. Tucked away in a

    Alice Maxwell Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    0 Sexton Bend Rd Unit 21446195, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /2

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $88,481 per Acre

    9901 Lake Side Dr Unit 28, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Tom Chambers WESTERVELT REALTY, INC.

    9901 Lake Side Dr Unit 28, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /6

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $31,188 per Acre

    0 Halsey Cir NE, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Rare opportunity to acquire 1.6± acres in the highly sought-after North River area of Tuscaloosa. Located on Halsey Circle within an established residential setting, this property offers an ideal site for a custom home or builder spec project. Large parcels in this area are increasingly limited, making this a unique opportunity to build in one of Tuscaloosa’s most desirable locations.

    John Thornton Pritchett Moore Real Estate

    0 Halsey Cir NE, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /2

    $77,900

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $58,134 per Acre

    9951 Lake Side Dr Unit 30, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Tom Chambers WESTERVELT REALTY, INC.

    9951 Lake Side Dr Unit 30, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /4

    $120,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $1,200,000 per Acre

    7834 Belle Vue Cir, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to build your custom luxury home in the gated Maison du Lac community within the North River Yacht Club. This premier homesite offers effortless access to the community tram, connecting you to the lake, yacht club clubhouse with a resort-style pool. The Captain's Club is just a short stroll away, providing find dining and social amenities at your fingertips.

    Celina Hood Southern Homes of Tuscaloosa, Inc

    7834 Belle Vue Cir, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /2

    $76,900

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $96,125 per Acre

    10001 Lake Side Dr Unit 31, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Tom Chambers WESTERVELT REALTY, INC.

    10001 Lake Side Dr Unit 31, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /12

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 7.82 Acres
    • $57,545 per Acre

    0 Sexton Bend Rd Unit 173260, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

Alice Maxwell Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    0 Sexton Bend Rd Unit 173260, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /5

    $79,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $32,088 per Acre

    4530 Twin Spires Cir, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    2.5 +/- acres in Lexington Downs. Custom build your dream home and enjoy the extra wooded acreage for recreation. Must see! Owner financing available.

    Ken Williamson RE/MAX PREMIERE GROUP

    4530 Twin Spires Cir, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /2

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $40,120 per Acre

    00 New Watermelon Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Rare opportunity to purchase a 2.49-acre homesite in the booming North of the River zip code! This stunning wooded lot sits in the heart of the 35406, just 2.5 miles from Publix and Rock Quarry Elementary. Check out this highly coveted acreage with over 1000' of depth, suitable for building your dream home with ample space for outdoor living and future expansion! Priced at $99,900, this property

    Danita Mims Corder Real Estate

    00 New Watermelon Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /2

    $925,000

    • Land
    • 8.3 Acres
    • $111,446 per Acre

    0000 Sexton Bend Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Richard Montgomery HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    0000 Sexton Bend Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $83,229 per Acre

    9780 Anchor Dr Unit 77, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Tom Chambers WESTERVELT REALTY, INC.

    9780 Anchor Dr Unit 77, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /11

    $599,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $1,199,800 per Acre

    2331 Maison Du Lac Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    MAISON DU LAC LAKE LOT!!! This is your chance to own a piece of paradise in the highly sought after Maison Du Lac gated community. Located within the NorthRiver Yacht Club, you can have access to a range of premier amenities such as golf, tennis, swimming pools, fitness center and fine dining -- all just minutes away.

    Britt Payne Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    2331 Maison Du Lac Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /7

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $386,774 per Acre

    0 Juno Dr Unit 21442686, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

Alice Maxwell Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    0 Juno Dr Unit 21442686, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /12

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $454,545 per Acre

    8201 Peninsula Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Discover a rare opportunity to own 1.21 +/- acres of lakefront property on the beautiful Lake Tuscaloosa. Tucked behind a private, gated entrance, this expansive lot offers peaceful surroundings and stunning water views—an ideal setting for your future home. Located just down the road from the popular Captain’s Club, you’ll enjoy convenient access to this summer's favorite spot! Store your boat

    Alice Maxwell Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    8201 Peninsula Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /2

    $77,900

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $118,030 per Acre

    1485 Shea Harbor Dr Unit 75, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Tom Chambers WESTERVELT REALTY, INC.

    1485 Shea Harbor Dr Unit 75, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /7

    $349,900

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $234,832 per Acre

    6638 Waterfront Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Great opportunity to build your dream home in Crown Pointe! One of the last lots remaining and located on desirable Waterfront Drive. Enjoy beautiful views of the lake across the street as well as views from the woods in the backyard.

    Johanna Shirley Advantage Realty Group

    6638 Waterfront Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /11

    $570,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $354,037 per Acre

    8345 Old Watermelon Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Discover the opportunity to own 1.61 ± acres of lakefront property on beautiful Lake Tuscaloosa. This expansive lot sits tucked behind a private gated entrance, offering serene surroundings and breathtaking water views—an ideal setting for your dream home. Situated just down the road from the popular Captain’s Club, you’ll enjoy convenient access to one of Lake Tuscaloosa’s favorite gathering

    Alice Maxwell Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    8345 Old Watermelon Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /2

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $36,250 per Acre

    3820 & 3824 64th St NE, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Two lots totaling .80 acre in the back of North Park. These lots are incredibly secluded, backing up to nearly 60 acres of land owned by the city, yet it's in a neighborhood convenient to everything. A short walk to a waterfall. A short drive to downtown. This location has everything. It's a perfect spot to build your home.

    Ralph Lusian HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    3820 & 3824 64th St NE, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home