$200,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026

1629 148th Terrace E Parrish, FL 34219

0.63 Acre
$317,460 Price per Acre
27,576 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

16% Below List Price

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Waterfront Community
  • Pond View
  • Community Basketball Court
  • Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School Rated A-
  • 0.63 Acre Lot
  • Park

About This Lot

As of April 2026

Build your dream home in Twin Rivers, one of East Manatee County’s most sought-after communities. This exceptional corner homesite offers a premium setting with a partial panoramic water view overlooking an approximately 12-acre lake. At 0.63 acres (27,576 SqFt), it is one of the largest estate lots available in this phase, providing plenty of space and privacy. The property has been completely cleared and is ready to build, saving you time and allowing you to move forward with your plans right away. Enjoy the flexibility to choose any builder of your choice, giving you the freedom to design a home that fits your vision. Located in Flood Zone X, this property offers added peace of mind. Twin Rivers is known for its outstanding lifestyle amenities, including a private boat launch with direct access to the Manatee River, along with a community dock ideal for fishing, kayaking, and canoeing. Residents also enjoy a community park, picnic areas, playground, and open spaces perfect for outdoor activities and recreation. Convenience meets lifestyle with Publix and everyday shopping just a short drive away, while nearby trails and parks offer opportunities to explore Florida’s natural beauty. You’re also within reach of popular attractions, making this an ideal location for both relaxation and adventure. This is a rare opportunity to secure a premier homesite in a beautiful, established community. Schedule your showing today and experience everything this exceptional property has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sasha Volosevych

CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-338-3339 License #3509999 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,021

Lot Details

  • 27,576 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 98x231x168x 116

HOA Fees

  • $113 Monthly HOA Fees

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 525104459

Community Details

Overview

  • Countreewide Management/ Jay D'urso Association, Phone Number (941) 756-8441
  • Twin Rivers Community
  • Twin Rivers Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,021

Lot Details

0.63 Acres

HOA Fees

$113 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.63
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27576
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: E
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Number Of Pets: 3
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 7.25
  • Total Acreage: 1/2 to less than 1
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Planned Unit Development Yn: 1
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Community Boat Ramp,Dock,Fishing,Private Boat Ramp
  • Attribution Contact: 407-338-3339
  • Tax Year: 2025

• Water View: Pond
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Waterfront Complex
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Playground, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 113
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: CounTreeWide Management/ Jay D'Urso
  • Phone: (941)756-8441
  • Association: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Please refer to the HOA Documents for full pet restrictions.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: jay@countreewiderealty.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1356.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 113.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 113.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR
  • Parcel Number: 525104459
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 98x231x168x 116
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-16.32%
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-88.61%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2022
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-11.9%
Views
119

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.93%
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $200,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $185,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $148,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $200,000 -16.3% --
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $239,000 +29.2% --
07/31/2023 07/31/23 Sold $185,000 -5.1% -- View Prior Sale
06/16/2023 06/16/23 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2023 02/21/23 Price Changed $195,000 -7.1% --
12/17/2022 12/17/22 For Sale $210,000 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,274 $150,450 $150,450 --
2023 $1,274 $91,800 $91,800 $0
2022 $267 $18,208 $18,208 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4686907

Stellar MLS

APN: 5251-0445-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.