NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1629 32nd St Evans, CO 80620

Estimated Value: $475,000 - $484,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,946 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2025

Last sale price $481,900 $164 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,827 / mo

53 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • Recreation Room
  • No HOA
  • Deck
  • Great Room
  • 5-minute walk to Anna Gimmestad Memorial Park

About This Home

As of December 2025

Spacious, updated Two-Story with Finished Basement & Outdoor Retreat. Welcome to this warm and inviting two-story home offering a spacious layout with multiple living areas-ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or setting up flexible work and recreation spaces. A standout feature is the fully finished basement, offering endless possibilities: home theater, hobby room, office, fitness area, guest suite-you decide how to make it yours!Thoughtful updates throughout include fresh interior paint, newer carpet, a newer water heater, and an air conditioning system, providing comfort and peace of mind. The freshly painted exterior enhances curb appeal and reflects pride of ownership. Step outside to a private, fully fenced backyard featuring an enclosed concrete patio with decorative iron railings-perfect for outdoor dining or enjoying fresh air year-round. The space also features a peach tree, a cherry tree, a grapevine, a raspberry bush, and a cozy chicken coop, ready for your hens to lay fresh eggs. The attached 2-car garage offers ample space for vehicles, storage, or workshop projects and includes a 220V outlet-ideal for charging electric cars or powering heavy-duty tools. A 1-year American Home Shield Warranty is included for added confidence in your purchase. This home blends comfort, functionality, and outdoor charm-experience the possibilities in person!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Berry

LoKation Real Estate-Longmont Brokerage Phone: 3038278659 Listed on: 06/19/2025

LoKation Real Estate-Longmont

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristina Hayes

Coldwell Banker Realty - NoCo License #100087470

Coldwell Banker Realty - NoCo

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,783

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,946 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Recreation Room
  • City Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Sundown Estates 6Th Fg Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R1268897

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,783

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1997
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Sundown Estates 6th Fg
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 3038278659
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Dining Room

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Paved, Mineral Rights Excluded
  • View: City
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Satellite Avail, High Speed Avail
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Centennial
  • HighSchool: Greeley West
  • Junior High Dist: Greeley 6
  • Middle Or Junior School: Prairie Heights

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR
  • Parcel #: R1268897
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2783

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2025
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
List Price
$514,000
Sold Price
$481,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,100
-6.25%
Views
77
Current Estimated Value
$479,539

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,361
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.09%
Original Mortgage
$18,926
Outstanding Balance
$18,341
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,198

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2022
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$498,000
Premium/Discount to List
$48,000
10.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.94%
Original Mortgage
$371,250
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2016
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Mitchell Dale R and Mitchell Gwendolyn G
Bought by
Peffer Keith Edward and Peffer Ashleigh Rose
Seller's Agent
Don Tennessen
Group Centerra
Buyer's Agent
Tommy Thompson
Revolve Real Estate, LLC
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$248,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
1.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.30%
Original Mortgage
$256,184
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Mitchell Dale R and Nielsen Gwendolyn G
Bought by
Mitchell Dale R and Mitchell Gwendolyn G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Nielsen Gwendolyn G
Bought by
Mitchell Dale R and Nielsen Gwendolyn G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,658
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Int Nielsen Richard L and Int Gwendolyn G
Bought by
Nielsen Gwendolyn G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Meek Inc
Bought by
Nielsen Richard L and Nielsen Gwendolyn G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,300
Interest Rate
7.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Ford Gail A
Bought by
Meek Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Salazar Karina Isabel $481,900 Fidelity National Title
Couch Anthony $498,000 None Listed On Document
Peffer Keith Edward $248,000 The Group Guaranteed Title
Mitchell Dale R -- Stewart Title
Mitchell Dale R -- --
Nielsen Gwendolyn G -- --
Nielsen Richard L $137,900 --
Meek Inc $17,000 --
Ford Gail A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Salazar Karina Isabel $18,926
Open Salazar Karina Isabel $473,171
Previous Owner Couch Anthony $371,250
Previous Owner Peffer Keith Edward $256,184
Previous Owner Mitchell Dale R $175,500
Previous Owner Mitchell Dale R $157,658
Previous Owner Nielsen Richard L $110,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Sold $481,900 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Price Changed $481,900 -2.3% $164 / Sq Ft
10/26/2025 10/26/25 Price Changed $493,000 -1.0% $167 / Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Price Changed $498,000 +1.8% $169 / Sq Ft
08/03/2025 08/03/25 Price Changed $489,000 -2.0% $166 / Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Price Changed $499,000 -2.9% $169 / Sq Ft
06/19/2025 06/19/25 For Sale $514,000 +3.2% $174 / Sq Ft
06/13/2022 06/13/22 Sold $498,000 +10.7% $169 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/26/2022 05/26/22 For Sale $450,000 +81.5% $153 / Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $248,000 -- --
06/10/2016 06/10/16 Sold $248,000 +1.2% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/11/2016 05/11/16 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2016 04/06/16 For Sale $245,000 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,783 $31,080 $3,750 $27,330
2024 $2,783 $31,080 $3,750 $27,330
2023 $2,658 $33,280 $4,060 $29,220
2022 $2,387 $24,450 $3,060 $21,390
2021 $2,485 $25,150 $3,150 $22,000
2020 $2,061 $20,980 $2,860 $18,120
2019 $2,071 $20,980 $2,860 $18,120
2018 $1,872 $19,730 $2,740 $16,990
2017 $1,858 $19,730 $2,740 $16,990
2016 $1,360 $15,940 $2,070 $13,870
2015 $1,343 $15,940 $2,070 $13,870
2014 $1,069 $12,380 $2,070 $10,310

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1037287

IRES MLS

APN: R1268897

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.