1629 California Ave Bakersfield, CA 93304
Oleander-Sunset Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 California Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304. 1629 California Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and Bakersfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $710 | $40,430 | $40,430 | -- |
| 2022 | $6,032 | $489,518 | $41,222 | $448,296 |
| 2021 | $6,074 | $479,920 | $40,414 | $439,506 |
| 2020 | $6,063 | $475,000 | $40,000 | $435,000 |
| 2019 | $2,403 | $175,547 | $79,983 | $95,564 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $168,732 | $76,878 | $91,854 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $165,424 | $75,371 | $90,053 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $162,182 | $73,894 | $88,288 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $159,747 | $72,785 | $86,962 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $156,619 | $71,360 | $85,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map