1629 Charlottesville Ln Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 Charlottesville Ln, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $448,300, approximately $286 per square foot. 1629 Charlottesville Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Samuel Vaughn Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2011
Sold by
Lepe Daniel
Bought by
Lepe Claudia Guerrero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Lepe Daniel and Lepe Claudia Guerrero
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Gregg Bill E and Gregg Mary J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Morgan Stanley Abs Capital I Inc Trust 2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Topper Robert Charles and Topper Kathryn Anne
Bought by
Gregg Bill E and Gregg Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lepe Claudia Guerrero | -- | None Available | |
| Lepe Daniel | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $138,750 | None Available | |
| Gregg Bill E | $167,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $186,855 | $57,809 | $129,046 |
| 2024 | $2,090 | $183,192 | $56,676 | $126,516 |
| 2023 | $2,034 | $179,601 | $55,565 | $124,036 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $176,080 | $54,476 | $121,604 |
| 2021 | $1,995 | $172,628 | $53,408 | $119,220 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $170,859 | $52,861 | $117,998 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $167,510 | $51,825 | $115,685 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $164,226 | $50,809 | $113,417 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $161,007 | $49,813 | $111,194 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $157,851 | $48,837 | $109,014 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $155,481 | $48,104 | $107,377 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $152,436 | $47,162 | $105,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map