Seller's Agent in 2016
Mark Ballin
Realty One Group West
(562) 618-1833
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $414,168
TURN KEY! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 full bath condo in central Long Beach. Featuring a remodeled kitchen with granite counter tops, dark wood cabinets, & stainless appliances. Spacious bedrooms, inside laundry, laminate wood flooring, patio and TWO PARKING STALLS. Close to shopping, schools and freeways. Great starter home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty One Group West License #01397137 Listed on: 09/25/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kao Loi Cheang | -- | -- | |
| Kao Loi Cheang | -- | -- | |
| Kao Andy Chenhsiung | -- | None Available | |
| Kao Andy Chen H | -- | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2016 02/24/16 | Sold | $192,000 | -6.3% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2016 01/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2016 01/03/16 | For Sale | $205,000 | 0.0% | $248 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2016 01/03/16 | Price Changed | $205,000 | +2.5% | $248 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2015 10/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2015 10/21/15 | For Sale | $199,995 | 0.0% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2015 10/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2015 09/25/15 | For Sale | $199,995 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,003 | $227,279 | $73,746 | $153,533 |
| 2024 | $3,003 | $222,823 | $72,300 | $150,523 |
| 2023 | $2,951 | $218,455 | $70,883 | $147,572 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $214,173 | $69,494 | $144,679 |
| 2021 | $2,713 | $209,975 | $68,132 | $141,843 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $203,749 | $66,112 | $137,637 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $199,755 | $64,816 | $134,939 |
| 2017 | $2,582 | $195,840 | $63,546 | $132,294 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $124,474 | $37,174 | $87,300 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $122,605 | $36,616 | $85,989 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $120,204 | $35,899 | $84,305 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mark Ballin
Realty One Group West
(562) 618-1833
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Juan Huizar
Sage Real Estate Group, Inc.
(562) 307-0838
3 in this area
102 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW15211444
APN: 7261-008-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.