1629 Dover Rd Montrose, CO 81401
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 Dover Rd, Montrose, CO 81401 and is currently estimated at $422,313, approximately $191 per square foot. 1629 Dover Rd is a home located in Montrose County with nearby schools including Pomona Elementary School, Columbine Middle School, and Montrose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Bates Robert J
Bought by
Jennings Gregory Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,795
Outstanding Balance
$143,185
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Bates Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,551
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Braddock William
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Braddock William H and Braddock Angela A
Bought by
Braddock William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Gregg Lewis F and Gregg Donna J
Bought by
Braddock William H and Braddock Angela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,100
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Baird Thomas B
Bought by
Gregg Lewis F and Gregg Donna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1980
Sold by
Baird Thomas B and Baird Marianna R
Bought by
Baird Thomas B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1978
Sold by
Kenimer Donna B
Bought by
Baird Thomas B and Baird Marianna R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Gregory Matthew | $186,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Bates Robert J | $124,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Braddock William H | -- | None Available | |
| Braddock William H | $185,500 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Gregg Lewis F | $105,000 | -- | |
| Baird Thomas B | -- | -- | |
| Baird Thomas B | $56,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jennings Gregory Matthew | $189,795 | |
| Previous Owner | Bates Robert J | $127,551 | |
| Previous Owner | Braddock William H | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Braddock William H | $37,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,129 | $61,220 | $32,450 | $28,770 |
| 2024 | $2,129 | $25,360 | $3,220 | $22,140 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $30,130 | $3,820 | $26,310 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $20,840 | $2,780 | $18,060 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $21,430 | $2,860 | $18,570 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $18,280 | $2,470 | $15,810 |
| 2019 | $1,251 | $18,280 | $2,470 | $15,810 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $15,060 | $1,990 | $13,070 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $15,060 | $1,990 | $13,070 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $14,840 | $2,010 | $12,830 |
| 2015 | $999 | $14,840 | $2,010 | $12,830 |
| 2014 | $797 | $12,650 | $2,010 | $10,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map