1629 E Avenue r7 Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $507,379
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 E Avenue r7, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $501,595, approximately $309 per square foot. 1629 E Avenue r7 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tumbleweed Elementary School, Cactus Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Manukyan Marianna Natasha
Bought by
Manukyan Garik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,048
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Manukyan Rita
Bought by
Manukyan Garik and Mkrtchian Lusine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2012
Sold by
Musaderyan Edit
Bought by
Manukyan Rita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Musaderyan Edit
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Manukyan Samuel
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2008
Sold by
Manukyan Samuel
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Manukyan Rita
Bought by
Manukyan Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Ford Harrison W
Bought by
Manukyan Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,117
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Ford Harrison Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,572
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Franco Robert C and Mchenry Diane L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manukyan Garik | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Manukyan Garik | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Manukyan Garik | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Manukyan Garik | -- | None Available | |
| Manukyan Rita | -- | None Available | |
| Musaderyan Edit | $110,000 | Servicelink | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $127,500 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Manukyan Samuel | $200,000 | Land America Lawyers Title | |
| Manukyan Rita | $119,500 | United Title Company | |
| Ford Harrison Wayne | $102,000 | First American | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $102,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manukyan Garik | $187,000 | |
| Closed | Manukyan Garik | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manukyan Samuel | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manukyan Rita | $119,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Harrison Wayne | $101,572 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,968 | $401,270 | $101,006 | $300,264 |
| 2024 | $5,968 | $393,403 | $99,026 | $294,377 |
| 2023 | $3,508 | $187,117 | $48,285 | $138,832 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $183,449 | $47,339 | $136,110 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $179,853 | $46,411 | $133,442 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $174,521 | $45,036 | $129,485 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $171,100 | $44,153 | $126,947 |
| 2016 | $2,881 | $164,458 | $42,440 | $122,018 |
| 2015 | $2,858 | $161,989 | $41,803 | $120,186 |
| 2014 | $2,833 | $158,817 | $40,985 | $117,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map