1629 E Beacon Ln Spokane, WA 99217
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 E Beacon Ln, Spokane, WA 99217 and is currently estimated at $407,942, approximately $196 per square foot. 1629 E Beacon Ln is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Blackstone Homes Llc
Bought by
Munteanu Alexandru and Munteanu Svetlana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,989
Outstanding Balance
$67,374
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$340,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Greenstone Corp
Bought by
Blackstone Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Sunny Creek Development Inc
Bought by
Greenstone Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munteanu Alexandru | $181,990 | First American Title Ins | |
| Blackstone Homes Llc | $862,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Greenstone Corp | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munteanu Alexandru | $119,989 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,290 | $404,700 | $95,000 | $309,700 |
| 2024 | $4,290 | $432,400 | $80,000 | $352,400 |
| 2023 | $3,814 | $409,900 | $65,000 | $344,900 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $389,900 | $65,000 | $324,900 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $277,400 | $45,000 | $232,400 |
| 2020 | $3,116 | $252,300 | $45,000 | $207,300 |
| 2019 | $2,860 | $239,200 | $37,000 | $202,200 |
| 2018 | $3,137 | $225,500 | $31,000 | $194,500 |
| 2017 | $2,783 | $203,700 | $31,000 | $172,700 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $191,500 | $31,000 | $160,500 |
| 2015 | $2,655 | $186,000 | $31,000 | $155,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,400 | $31,000 | $151,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map