1629 E Central Ave Spokane, WA 99208
Whitman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 E Central Ave, Spokane, WA 99208 and is currently estimated at $282,778, approximately $285 per square foot. 1629 E Central Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Whitman Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Hoover Gregory D and Hoover Living Trust
Bought by
Hoover William J and William Hoover Personal Asset
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1996
Sold by
Hoover Wilfred Joe and Hoover Donna J
Bought by
Hoover Wilfred J and Hoover Donna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoover William J | -- | None Available | |
| Hoover Wilfred J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $240,900 | $70,000 | $170,900 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $232,900 | $70,000 | $162,900 |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $232,900 | $70,000 | $162,900 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $232,500 | $60,000 | $172,500 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $151,300 | $36,000 | $115,300 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $131,200 | $34,000 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $112,200 | $20,000 | $92,200 |
| 2018 | $1,467 | $105,200 | $20,000 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $94,800 | $20,000 | $74,800 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $89,400 | $20,000 | $69,400 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $88,600 | $20,000 | $68,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,200 | $20,000 | $74,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map