Estimated Value: $1,231,000 - $1,330,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 E Eucalyptus St, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,276,430, approximately $527 per square foot. 1629 E Eucalyptus St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2022
Sold by
Franco Sr Miguel A and Franco Sandra
Bought by
Franco Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Lee Joon Soo
Bought by
Franco Miguel and Franco Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Baik Hye Rah
Bought by
Lee Joon Soo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Mittrick David B and Mittrick Sharon R
Bought by
Lee Joon Soo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Living Trust | -- | Jimenez Wealth Legal Advisors | |
| Franco Miguel | $700,000 | Southland Title | |
| Lee Joon Soo | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Lee Joon Soo | $463,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Franco Miguel | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Joon Soo | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,594 | $956,601 | $757,802 | $198,799 |
| 2024 | $10,594 | $937,845 | $742,944 | $194,901 |
| 2023 | $9,014 | $800,933 | $641,833 | $159,100 |
| 2022 | $8,931 | $785,229 | $629,248 | $155,981 |
| 2021 | $8,762 | $769,833 | $616,910 | $152,923 |
| 2020 | $8,704 | $761,940 | $610,585 | $151,355 |
| 2019 | $8,465 | $747,000 | $598,612 | $148,388 |
| 2018 | $8,498 | $747,000 | $598,612 | $148,388 |
| 2017 | $8,046 | $706,000 | $557,612 | $148,388 |
| 2016 | $8,037 | $706,000 | $557,612 | $148,388 |
| 2015 | $8,042 | $706,000 | $557,612 | $148,388 |
| 2014 | $7,053 | $623,040 | $474,652 | $148,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map