1629 E Palm Ave Unit 2 El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $1,025,000 - $1,219,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 E Palm Ave Unit 2, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $1,091,264, approximately $679 per square foot. 1629 E Palm Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Street Elementary, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
He Zhi
Bought by
Chen Xiaolu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,011
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,060,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Sinha Akhilesh
Bought by
He Zhi and Chen Xiaolu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,435
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$786,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Family Trust Etter, George W And Patricia Trs
Bought by
Sinha Akhilesh and Narain Neena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Etter George W
Bought by
Etter George William and Etter Patricia Rush
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Xiaolu | -- | First American Title Company | |
| He Zhi | $650,000 | Progressive Title Company | |
| Sinha Akhilesh | $320,000 | Continental Title | |
| Etter George William | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Etter George W | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Xiaolu | $175,000 | |
| Open | He Zhi | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sinha Akhilesh | $252,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Etter George W | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,561 | $870,847 | $401,928 | $468,919 |
| 2024 | $9,561 | $853,773 | $394,048 | $459,725 |
| 2023 | $9,308 | $837,033 | $386,322 | $450,711 |
| 2022 | $9,410 | $820,622 | $378,748 | $441,874 |
| 2021 | $9,272 | $804,532 | $371,322 | $433,210 |
| 2019 | $8,952 | $780,670 | $360,309 | $420,361 |
| 2018 | $8,414 | $765,364 | $353,245 | $412,119 |
| 2016 | $7,917 | $713,000 | $329,200 | $383,800 |
| 2015 | $7,426 | $667,000 | $308,000 | $359,000 |
| 2014 | $6,990 | $629,000 | $290,000 | $339,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map