Estimated Value: $383,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 Heath Way, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $481,934, approximately $303 per square foot. 1629 Heath Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Joel J. Hidahl Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Gallo Filomena
Bought by
Gallo Filomena and Gallo 2007 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Maddox Larry D
Bought by
Gallo Filomena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,600
Outstanding Balance
$143,366
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$338,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Fritz Pamela C
Bought by
Fritz Mark J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,600
Outstanding Balance
$143,366
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$338,568
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallo Filomena | -- | None Available | |
| Gallo Filomena | $362,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fritz Mark J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Maddox Larry D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Maddox Larry D | $232,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallo Filomena | $289,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,539 | $470,000 | $200,000 | $270,000 |
| 2024 | $4,776 | $423,500 | $210,000 | $213,500 |
| 2023 | $4,739 | $423,500 | $210,000 | $213,500 |
| 2022 | $4,898 | $433,000 | $210,000 | $223,000 |
| 2021 | $3,994 | $349,000 | $150,000 | $199,000 |
| 2020 | $3,422 | $305,000 | $115,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $3,467 | $305,000 | $115,000 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $3,295 | $290,000 | $95,000 | $195,000 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $267,000 | $95,000 | $172,000 |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $240,000 | $60,000 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $2,602 | $225,500 | $49,500 | $176,000 |
| 2014 | $2,366 | $205,000 | $45,000 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map