1629 Irving St Independence, KS 67301
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 Irving St, Independence, KS 67301 and is currently estimated at $113,431, approximately $76 per square foot. 1629 Irving St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Knight Jeffery D and Knight Michaela M
Bought by
Sprenkle William and Sprenkle Terri J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,400
Outstanding Balance
$39,386
Interest Rate
6.54%
Estimated Equity
$74,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Godsey Intervivos
Bought by
Knight Jeffery D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,800
Interest Rate
6.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprenkle William | -- | -- | |
| Knight Jeffery D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sprenkle William | $59,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Knight Jeffery D | $50,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $11,526 | $1,362 | $10,164 |
| 2024 | $19 | $10,873 | $1,364 | $9,509 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $10,258 | $1,363 | $8,895 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $7,592 | $1,308 | $6,284 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,601 | $845 | $5,756 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,027 | $904 | $6,123 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $7,268 | $866 | $6,402 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $8,188 | $861 | $7,327 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $8,257 | $861 | $7,396 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $7,476 | $646 | $6,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,252 | $646 | $6,606 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,095 | $646 | $6,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map