Estimated payment $1,140/month
Total Views
420
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$157
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- No HOA
- Attached Carport
- 2 Car Garage
About This Home
Move-in ready with major updates! Newer standing seam metal roof with concealed fasteners, windows, sewer, water & gas lines, plus 200 amp service. Updated kitchen with new oven/range & microwave, fresh interior finishes featuring all new outlets, switches and bathroom heaters. and low-maintenance yard. Includes detached garage/shop—ideal for storage or workspace.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,664
Year Built
- Built in 1956
Lot Details
- 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 100 x 70
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Attached Carport
Home Design
- 1,182 Sq Ft Home
Kitchen
- Free-Standing Range
- Microwave
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 4000114860001
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $13,618 | $1,414 | $12,204 |
| 2024 | $361 | $13,222 | $1,373 | $11,849 |
| 2023 | $356 | $12,837 | $1,333 | $11,504 |
| 2022 | $351 | $12,837 | $1,333 | $11,504 |
| 2021 | $350 | $12,837 | $1,333 | $11,504 |
| 2020 | $253 | $9,403 | $1,051 | $8,352 |
| 2019 | $83 | $9,129 | $1,020 | $8,109 |
| 2018 | $75 | $8,863 | $990 | $7,873 |
| 2017 | $72 | $25,815 | $2,883 | $22,932 |
| 2016 | $68 | $25,062 | $2,799 | $22,263 |
| 2015 | $56 | $24,333 | $2,718 | $21,615 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,625 | $2,640 | $20,985 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
Source: New Mexico MLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20262381
APN: 4000114860001