1629 Pinecrest Rd Charleston, SC 29407
West Ashley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $573,012
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 Pinecrest Rd, Charleston, SC 29407 and is currently estimated at $533,253, approximately $283 per square foot. 1629 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Stono Park Elementary School, West Ashley High School, and Carolina Voyager Charter.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,334 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,880 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,595 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,564 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,515 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,145 | $10,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,980 | $10,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $10,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,359 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map