1629 Pineview Ln Hideaway, TX 75771
Estimated Value: $221,385 - $229,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 Pineview Ln, Hideaway, TX 75771 and is currently estimated at $225,096, approximately $160 per square foot. 1629 Pineview Ln is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, College Street Elementary School, and Velma Penny Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444 | $195,072 | $28,763 | $166,309 |
| 2024 | $444 | $160,608 | $35,000 | $141,675 |
| 2023 | $444 | $195,749 | $35,000 | $160,749 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $152,731 | $24,000 | $128,731 |
| 2021 | $2,163 | $120,667 | $24,000 | $96,667 |
| 2020 | $2,362 | $123,987 | $24,000 | $99,987 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $114,900 | $24,000 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $107,711 | $24,000 | $83,711 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $108,979 | $24,000 | $84,979 |
| 2016 | $1,979 | $102,529 | $20,000 | $82,529 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $96,382 | $20,000 | $76,382 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $92,394 | $20,000 | $72,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map