1629 Red Pine Dr Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $444,159 - $610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 Red Pine Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $512,790, approximately $186 per square foot. 1629 Red Pine Dr is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Altoona Elementary School, Altoona Middle and Intermediate School, and Altoona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Reyzer Thomas J and Reyzer Rose M
Bought by
Coenen Benjamin S and Coenen Anita M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,283
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,507
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coenen Benjamin S | $230,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coenen Benjamin S | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,793 | $362,200 | $47,700 | $314,500 |
| 2024 | $3,846 | $362,200 | $47,700 | $314,500 |
| 2023 | $3,635 | $362,200 | $47,700 | $314,500 |
| 2022 | $3,991 | $247,000 | $39,500 | $207,500 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $247,000 | $39,500 | $207,500 |
| 2020 | $3,761 | $247,000 | $39,500 | $207,500 |
| 2019 | $3,577 | $247,000 | $39,500 | $207,500 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $247,000 | $39,500 | $207,500 |
| 2017 | $3,523 | $215,000 | $37,500 | $177,500 |
| 2016 | $3,605 | $210,500 | $37,500 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,500 | $37,500 | $173,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $210,500 | $37,500 | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map