1710 Red Pine Dr Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $476,919 - $616,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Red Pine Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $565,480. 1710 Red Pine Dr is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Altoona Elementary School, Altoona Middle and Intermediate School, and Altoona High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,556 | $431,000 | $47,700 | $383,300 |
| 2024 | $4,621 | $431,000 | $47,700 | $383,300 |
| 2023 | $4,377 | $431,000 | $47,700 | $383,300 |
| 2022 | $4,933 | $301,500 | $39,500 | $262,000 |
| 2021 | $4,470 | $301,500 | $39,500 | $262,000 |
| 2020 | $4,637 | $301,500 | $39,500 | $262,000 |
| 2019 | $4,419 | $301,500 | $39,500 | $262,000 |
| 2018 | $4,249 | $301,500 | $39,500 | $262,000 |
| 2017 | $4,340 | $262,500 | $37,500 | $225,000 |
| 2016 | $4,544 | $262,500 | $37,500 | $225,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $262,500 | $37,500 | $225,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $262,500 | $37,500 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map