1629 Rodeo Rd Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,909,000 - $2,159,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 Rodeo Rd, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $2,047,420, approximately $769 per square foot. 1629 Rodeo Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Lucas George L and Lucas Linda L
Bought by
Tsai Shu Mei Chiang and Chiang Yu Ping
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Lucas George L and Lucas Linda L
Bought by
Lucas George L and Lucas Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Lucas George L and Lucas Linda L
Bought by
Lucas George L and Lucas Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Lucas George L and Lucas Linda L
Bought by
Lucas George L and Lucas Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsai Shu Mei Chiang | $958,000 | Usa National Title Co Inc | |
| Lucas George L | -- | Southland Title | |
| Lucas George L | -- | Southland Title | |
| Lucas George L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lucas George L | $278,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,474 | $1,203,291 | $765,562 | $437,729 |
| 2024 | $13,598 | $1,179,698 | $750,551 | $429,147 |
| 2023 | $13,316 | $1,156,568 | $735,835 | $420,733 |
| 2022 | $12,882 | $1,133,891 | $721,407 | $412,484 |
| 2021 | $12,646 | $1,111,659 | $707,262 | $404,397 |
| 2019 | $12,341 | $1,078,688 | $686,285 | $392,403 |
| 2018 | $12,002 | $1,057,538 | $672,829 | $384,709 |
| 2016 | $11,724 | $1,016,474 | $646,703 | $369,771 |
| 2015 | $11,520 | $1,001,206 | $636,989 | $364,217 |
| 2014 | $11,360 | $981,595 | $624,512 | $357,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map