1629 Rushing Way Columbus, OH 43235
Brookside Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $417,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 Rushing Way, Columbus, OH 43235 and is currently estimated at $396,694, approximately $217 per square foot. 1629 Rushing Way is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Wasosky Steven
Bought by
Wasosky Steven and Wasosky Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Nguyen Loc D
Bought by
Wasosky Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Nguyen Thao Ly
Bought by
Nguyen Loc D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Dunford Daniel B
Bought by
Nguyen Loc D and Nguyen Thao Ly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,375
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasosky Steven | -- | Stewart Tit | |
| Wasosky Steven | $149,500 | Real Living Title | |
| Nguyen Loc D | $50,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Nguyen Loc D | $124,500 | -- | |
| -- | $99,000 | -- | |
| -- | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wasosky Steven | $129,000 | |
| Closed | Wasosky Steven | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Loc D | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Loc D | $93,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,681 | $108,820 | $32,340 | $76,480 |
| 2024 | $6,681 | $108,820 | $32,340 | $76,480 |
| 2023 | $6,389 | $108,815 | $32,340 | $76,475 |
| 2022 | $6,078 | $82,150 | $17,850 | $64,300 |
| 2021 | $5,608 | $82,150 | $17,850 | $64,300 |
| 2020 | $5,401 | $82,150 | $17,850 | $64,300 |
| 2019 | $4,961 | $68,080 | $14,880 | $53,200 |
| 2018 | $4,617 | $68,080 | $14,880 | $53,200 |
| 2017 | $4,437 | $68,080 | $14,880 | $53,200 |
| 2016 | $4,428 | $62,370 | $16,030 | $46,340 |
| 2015 | $4,429 | $62,370 | $16,030 | $46,340 |
| 2014 | $4,427 | $62,370 | $16,030 | $46,340 |
| 2013 | $2,203 | $62,370 | $16,030 | $46,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map