1629 Spring St Stockton, CA 95206
Kennedy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $299,441
3
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 Spring St, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $225,610, approximately $228 per square foot. 1629 Spring St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Alexander Hamilton Elementary, and Monroe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Lopez Deyanira Guadalupe Mendoza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Casanova Inocencio and Casanova Josefina
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Holman Elbert Hoyt and Maynard Willette L
Bought by
Casanova Inocencio and Casanova Josefina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Holman Sallie E
Bought by
Holman Sallie E and Holman Elbert Hoyt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Deyanira Guadalupe Mendoza | $40,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Casanova Inocencio | $230,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Maynard Willette L | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Holman Elbert Hoyt | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Holman Sallie E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casanova Inocencio | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $51,240 | $12,808 | $38,432 |
| 2024 | $645 | $50,236 | $12,557 | $37,679 |
| 2023 | $631 | $49,252 | $12,311 | $36,941 |
| 2022 | $624 | $48,287 | $12,070 | $36,217 |
| 2021 | $600 | $47,341 | $11,834 | $35,507 |
| 2020 | $611 | $46,856 | $11,713 | $35,143 |
| 2019 | $609 | $45,938 | $11,484 | $34,454 |
| 2018 | $598 | $45,038 | $11,259 | $33,779 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $44,156 | $11,039 | $33,117 |
| 2016 | $576 | $43,291 | $10,823 | $32,468 |
| 2014 | $550 | $41,805 | $10,451 | $31,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map