1629 Sutton Dr Unit G3 Raleigh, NC 27605
Hillsborough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $335,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 Sutton Dr Unit G3, Raleigh, NC 27605 and is currently estimated at $322,173, approximately $322 per square foot. 1629 Sutton Dr Unit G3 is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wiley Elementary, Oberlin Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Do Minh D and Lee Tina M
Bought by
Roche Dorothy Wertis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,400
Outstanding Balance
$233,919
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Williamson Ellen Austin
Bought by
Do Minh D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Warren Leigh Ann
Bought by
Williamson Ellen Austin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,700
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Hlavacek John E
Bought by
Warren Leigh Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.66%