Estimated Value: $267,807 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16290 SW 14th Ct, Ocala, FL 34473 and is currently estimated at $304,202, approximately $169 per square foot. 16290 SW 14th Ct is a home with nearby schools including Marion Oaks Elementary School, Horizon Academy At Marion Oaks, and Dunnellon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Sibiski Dennis George and Sibiski Anita Marie
Bought by
Sibiski Dennis George and Sibiski Anita Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Summerglen Partners Llc
Bought by
Sibiski Dennis George and Sibiski Anita Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,477
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,725
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sibiski Dennis George | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sibiski Dennis George | $179,200 | 1St Quality Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sibiski Dennis George | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |