16299 Allied Way Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $2,634,843
Studio
--
Bath
4,132
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16299 Allied Way, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $2,634,843, approximately $637 per square foot. 16299 Allied Way is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including Pearl Sample Elementary School, Floyd T. Binns Middle School, and Eastern View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Eagle Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Silver Lining Assistance Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,080,000
Outstanding Balance
$978,425
Interest Rate
2.8%
Estimated Equity
$1,656,418
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Lining Assistance Inc | $2,150,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Silver Lining Assistance Inc | $2,150,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silver Lining Assistance Inc | $1,080,000 | |
| Closed | Silver Lining Assistance Inc | $1,080,000 | |
| Closed | Silver Lining Assistance Inc | $1,350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,057 | $2,106,200 | $635,400 | $1,470,800 |
| 2024 | $9,057 | $2,106,200 | $635,400 | $1,470,800 |
| 2023 | $9,689 | $2,106,200 | $635,400 | $1,470,800 |
| 2022 | $7,611 | $1,383,900 | $635,400 | $748,500 |
| 2021 | $7,611 | $1,383,900 | $635,400 | $748,500 |
| 2020 | $8,416 | $1,357,400 | $635,400 | $722,000 |
| 2019 | $8,416 | $1,357,400 | $635,400 | $722,000 |
| 2018 | $9,095 | $1,357,400 | $587,500 | $769,900 |
| 2017 | $9,095 | $1,357,400 | $587,500 | $769,900 |
| 2016 | $9,096 | $1,246,000 | $587,500 | $658,500 |
| 2015 | $9,096 | $1,246,000 | $587,500 | $658,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map