163-23 26th Ave Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,065,757 - $1,178,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,335
Sq Ft
$845/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163-23 26th Ave, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,128,689, approximately $845 per square foot. 163-23 26th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 184 Flushing Manor, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Andrea L Shea As Administratrix
Bought by
Ho Yao Tung and Zhao Yan Ping
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Yao Tung | $740,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,528 | $47,465 | $12,175 | $35,290 |
| 2025 | $9,326 | $47,438 | $13,746 | $33,692 |
| 2024 | $9,326 | $46,434 | $15,132 | $31,302 |
| 2023 | $8,907 | $43,856 | $12,744 | $31,112 |
| 2022 | $8,326 | $61,620 | $18,360 | $43,260 |
| 2021 | $8,324 | $57,360 | $18,360 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $8,368 | $53,760 | $18,360 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $8,095 | $55,980 | $18,360 | $37,620 |
| 2018 | $7,645 | $36,547 | $12,303 | $24,244 |
| 2017 | $7,085 | $34,754 | $13,513 | $21,241 |
| 2016 | $6,589 | $34,754 | $13,513 | $21,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map