163 Alexander Rd Chenango Forks, NY 13746
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $356,782
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,076
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Alexander Rd, Chenango Forks, NY 13746 and is currently estimated at $279,391, approximately $134 per square foot. 163 Alexander Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Chenango Forks Elementary School, Chenango Forks Middle School, and Chenango Forks High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,361 | $249,000 | $52,200 | $196,800 |
| 2024 | $8,523 | $249,000 | $52,200 | $196,800 |
| 2023 | $8,586 | $249,000 | $52,200 | $196,800 |
| 2022 | $8,376 | $249,000 | $52,200 | $196,800 |
| 2021 | $8,057 | $249,000 | $52,200 | $196,800 |
| 2020 | $7,636 | $249,000 | $52,200 | $196,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $249,000 | $52,200 | $196,800 |
| 2018 | $7,682 | $249,000 | $52,200 | $196,800 |
| 2017 | $7,625 | $249,000 | $52,200 | $196,800 |
| 2016 | $7,662 | $249,000 | $52,200 | $196,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $249,000 | $52,200 | $196,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $249,000 | $52,200 | $196,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map