Estimated Value: $423,459 - $487,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Back River Rd, Dover, NH 03820 and is currently estimated at $444,365, approximately $487 per square foot. 163 Back River Rd is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Garrison School, Dover Middle School, and Dover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Lovely Frederick and Lovely Judy
Bought by
Lovely Ft and Lovely Frederick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovely Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,037 | $408,400 | $175,000 | $233,400 |
| 2024 | $7,421 | $408,400 | $175,000 | $233,400 |
| 2023 | $6,921 | $370,100 | $175,000 | $195,100 |
| 2022 | $6,615 | $333,400 | $157,500 | $175,900 |
| 2021 | $6,545 | $301,600 | $148,800 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $6,352 | $255,600 | $131,300 | $124,300 |
| 2019 | $6,265 | $248,700 | $126,900 | $121,800 |
| 2018 | $5,841 | $234,400 | $118,100 | $116,300 |
| 2017 | $5,523 | $213,500 | $100,600 | $112,900 |
| 2016 | $5,187 | $197,300 | $94,500 | $102,800 |
| 2015 | $4,657 | $175,000 | $81,000 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $4,435 | $170,500 | $76,500 | $94,000 |
| 2011 | $4,507 | $179,400 | $85,700 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map