163 Beatty Rd Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $70,794 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
592
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Beatty Rd, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $114,449, approximately $193 per square foot. 163 Beatty Rd is a home with nearby schools including Victory Christian Academy, Annunciation Catholic School, and Emmaus Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Beanette-Jones Whitney
Bought by
Rickard Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rickard Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $260 | $1,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $260 | $1,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $260 | $1,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $260 | $1,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $249 | $2,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $249 | $2,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $246 | $2,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $272 | $3,139 | $0 | $0 |