NOT LISTED FOR SALE

163 Bennett Rd Camillus, NY 13031

Estimated Value: $276,071 - $301,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 3, 2021

Last sale price $181,200 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,107 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • West Genesee Middle School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of September 2021

LOVED AND METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED THIS HOME SITS ON A BEAUTIFUL PARK SETTING WITH MORE THAN ENOUGH ROOM FOR A POOL, SWING SET, FIRE PIT AREA AND IS WAITING FOR ITS NEW OWNERS**THE SPACIOUS FAMILY ROOM OFFERS A CATHEDRAL CEILING + BAY WINDOW + GAS/WOOD STOVE (TO THE BEST OF THE TRUSTS KNOWLEDGE IT CAN BE EITHER)*THE EAT-IN-KITCHEN IS FULLY APPLIANCED + GREAT COUNTER TOP SPACE & STORAGE**LIVING ROOM FEATURES A BAY WINDOW + HDWDS UNDER CARPET. THIS HOME ALSO BOASTS 4 BDRMS (3 CAN HOLD QUEEN/KING BEDS EASILY) PLUS ADDITIONAL FURNITURE. YOUR FAVORITE PLACE WILL BE THE LARGE 3 SEASON ROOM OVERLOOKING THE TREED YARD*BASEMENT IS WALKOUT AND PARTIALLY FINISHED WITH A WORKSHOP AREA, LARGE WALK-IN WINE/PANTRY ROOM AND A FULL BATH....THERE IS DUAL HEATING SYSTEMS ONE IS HOT WATER FOR THE FAMILY ROOM AND FORCED AIR HEATS THE REMAINDER OF THE HOME. MANY UPDATES INC ROOF, WINDOWS & MORE. CONVENIENT LOCATION... CITY CLOSE, HIGHWAYS & THE WEST GENESEE CORRIDOR THAT OFFERS ANYTHING ANYONE WOULD EVER NEED ARE WITHIN MINUTES. SHED PLUS A LARGE STORAGE AREA UNDER THE DECK OFFER MORE STORAGE THAN A GARAGE*LOW UTILITIES OF $130.00 A MONTH = SAVINGS***DON'T WAIT SEE THIS HOME TODAY.....IMPRESSIVE HOME

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beverly Frank

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #30FR0721533 Listed on: 06/23/2021

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori Harrington

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #40HA0982431

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,368

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 15,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x200
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312089-017-000-0002-014-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,368

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1961
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: TOWNSHIP BLVD LEFT ON WARNERS RD TO LEFT ON BENNETT
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.3444
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee
  • Ninth Grade High School: West Genesee Senior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312089-017-000-0002-014-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5368.0
  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 44.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2021
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$181,200
Premium/Discount to List
$11,300
6.65%
Current Estimated Value
$287,768

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,568
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.39%
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,421
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$150,347

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Slater Michael A $181,200 None Available
Slater Michael A $181,200 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Slater Michael A $154,000
Closed Slater Michael A $154,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/03/2021 09/03/21 Sold $181,200 +6.7% $126 / Sq Ft
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2021 06/23/21 For Sale $169,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,584 $169,000 $19,300 $149,700
2024 $6,584 $169,000 $19,300 $149,700
2023 $6,321 $169,000 $19,300 $149,700
2022 $6,015 $169,000 $19,300 $149,700
2021 $5,221 $125,000 $19,300 $105,700
2020 $3,112 $125,000 $19,300 $105,700
2019 $1,528 $125,000 $19,300 $105,700
2018 $1,550 $119,000 $19,300 $99,700
2017 $1,528 $119,000 $19,300 $99,700
2016 $1,524 $119,000 $19,300 $99,700
2015 -- $119,000 $19,300 $99,700
2014 -- $119,000 $19,300 $99,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1346391

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312089-017-000-0002-014-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.