160 Bennett Rd Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $289,507 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Bennett Rd, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $312,877, approximately $167 per square foot. 160 Bennett Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Stonehedge Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Graham John
Bought by
Battaglia Kathleen and Graham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battaglia Kathleen | -- | Daniel G. Cantone |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $165,000 | $15,700 | $149,300 |
| 2024 | $6,445 | $165,000 | $15,700 | $149,300 |
| 2023 | $6,189 | $165,000 | $15,700 | $149,300 |
| 2022 | $6,077 | $165,000 | $15,700 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $5,627 | $136,500 | $15,700 | $120,800 |
| 2020 | $4,305 | $136,500 | $15,700 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $136,500 | $15,700 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $4,184 | $130,000 | $15,700 | $114,300 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $130,000 | $15,700 | $114,300 |
| 2016 | $4,853 | $130,000 | $15,700 | $114,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,000 | $15,700 | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map