Estimated Value: $203,000 - $218,330
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Bradstone Rd, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $212,833, approximately $171 per square foot. 163 Bradstone Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Harbison West Elementary School, Irmo Middle, and Irmo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Green Tieyanna Y and Green White Tieyanna Y
Bought by
Wilson Lakeisha M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,697
Outstanding Balance
$86,186
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Green Tieyanna Y
Bought by
Georgia State Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,164
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Davis Anthony
Bought by
Cravens David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,926
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Lakeisha M | $121,000 | None Available | |
| Georgia State Bank | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Green Tieyanna Y | $106,000 | None Available | |
| Cravens David E | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Lakeisha M | $98,697 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Tieyanna Y | $103,164 | |
| Previous Owner | Cravens David E | $113,926 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,074 | $139,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $904 | $121,000 | $18,700 | $102,300 |
| 2021 | $933 | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $900 | $4,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $805 | $4,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $783 | $4,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $629 | $3,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $654 | $3,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $674 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map