163 Brightfield Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $336,001 - $355,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Brightfield Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $349,000, approximately $243 per square foot. 163 Brightfield Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Robb Michael F and Robb Kelly M
Bought by
Pieper Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,900
Outstanding Balance
$88,090
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$260,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Robb Michael F and Robb Kelly E
Bought by
Robb Michael F and Robb Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Reyland Steven A and Reyland Dianne
Bought by
Robb Michael F and Morgenthaler Kelly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
6.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pieper Elaine | $194,900 | None Available | |
| Robb Michael F | -- | -- | |
| Robb Michael F | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pieper Elaine | $144,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Robb Michael F | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robb Michael F | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $61,280 | $27,000 | $34,280 |
| 2024 | $3,488 | $53,750 | $20,250 | $33,500 |
| 2023 | $3,439 | $53,750 | $20,250 | $33,500 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $43,050 | $20,250 | $22,800 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $43,050 | $20,250 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $2,997 | $40,540 | $16,870 | $23,670 |
| 2019 | $2,963 | $40,540 | $16,870 | $23,670 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $35,240 | $12,650 | $22,590 |
| 2017 | $2,699 | $35,240 | $12,650 | $22,590 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $32,090 | $10,130 | $21,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map