163 Cabrill Dr Charleston, SC 29414
Grand Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,578 - $520,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Cabrill Dr, Charleston, SC 29414 and is currently estimated at $497,895, approximately $263 per square foot. 163 Cabrill Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Drayton Hall Elementary School, West Ashley High School, and Charleston Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Martin Ronald L and Martin Julie A
Bought by
Martin Ronald L and Martin Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Martin Ronald L and Martin Julie A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Ronald L | -- | -- | |
| Martin Ronald L | $175,315 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,536 | $9,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $9,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $8,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $8,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $8,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $7,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |