163 Carnation St Woonsocket, RI 02895
Bernon District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,803 - $568,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Carnation St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $521,951, approximately $214 per square foot. 163 Carnation St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Founders Academy, and Beacon Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Hand Marilyn
Bought by
Gales Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Magnan-Dagnilo Barbara
Bought by
Hand Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gales Kathleen | $179,000 | -- | |
| Gales Kathleen | $179,000 | -- | |
| Hand Marilyn | $74,000 | -- | |
| Hand Marilyn | $148,000 | -- | |
| Hand Marilyn | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hand Marilyn | $171,573 | |
| Closed | Hand Marilyn | $175,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,231 | $465,800 | $104,900 | $360,900 |
| 2024 | $4,577 | $314,800 | $93,100 | $221,700 |
| 2023 | $4,401 | $314,800 | $93,100 | $221,700 |
| 2022 | $4,401 | $314,800 | $93,100 | $221,700 |
| 2021 | $3,992 | $168,100 | $57,100 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $4,034 | $168,100 | $57,100 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $4,048 | $168,100 | $57,100 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $4,383 | $145,600 | $45,700 | $99,900 |
| 2016 | $4,636 | $145,600 | $45,700 | $99,900 |
| 2015 | $5,326 | $145,600 | $45,700 | $99,900 |
| 2014 | $4,680 | $143,100 | $50,300 | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map