Seller's Agent in 2019
Nathan Clark
Your Home Sold Guaranteed, NCT
(401) 232-8301
26 in this area
2,067 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $458,203 - $547,000
* ZERO MONEY DOWN ESTIMATED $1,315 Per Month * Immaculate 2 Family * Located in Friendly Neighborhood * New Roof * Large Corner Lot * Close to All Amenities * 0% Down 30 Years 5.0%APR to qualified buyer ******************************************************************************************************** Immaculate 2 Family home boasts 3 spacious bedrooms on each floor. Located in a friendly neighborhood with a short walk to the park. Featuring new roof, updated electric, replacement windows, some hardwoods and detached 2 car garage. Situated on a large corner lot with awesome block patio and plenty of privacy. Within close proximity to highways and all amenities.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera-Jimenez Ronell D | $270,105 | -- | |
| Herrera-Jimenez Ronell D | $270,105 | -- | |
| Pontbriand Steven | $137,000 | -- | |
| Pontbriand Steven | $137,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera-Jimenez Ronell D | $265,212 | |
| Closed | Herrera-Jimenez Ronell D | $265,212 | |
| Previous Owner | Pontbriand Steven | $151,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Pontbriand Steven | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pontbriand Steven | $129,718 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2019 05/20/19 | Sold | $270,105 | +10.3% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2019 04/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2019 03/21/19 | For Sale | $244,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,881 | $434,600 | $106,900 | $327,700 |
| 2024 | $4,525 | $311,200 | $94,800 | $216,400 |
| 2023 | $4,351 | $311,200 | $94,800 | $216,400 |
| 2022 | $4,351 | $311,200 | $94,800 | $216,400 |
| 2021 | $4,225 | $177,900 | $59,700 | $118,200 |
| 2020 | $4,270 | $177,900 | $59,700 | $118,200 |
| 2018 | $4,284 | $177,900 | $59,700 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $4,331 | $143,900 | $46,600 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $4,582 | $143,900 | $46,600 | $97,300 |
| 2015 | $5,264 | $143,900 | $46,600 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | $5,093 | $141,700 | $51,300 | $90,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Nathan Clark
Your Home Sold Guaranteed, NCT
(401) 232-8301
26 in this area
2,067 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Dulce Noel Realty
Noel Realty Company
(401) 440-5732
18 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1217212
APN: WOON-000017E-000265-000018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.