163 Christopher Ave Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas Aquinos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,046,000 - $2,291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,059
Sq Ft
$2,048/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Christopher Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,168,847, approximately $2,048 per square foot. 163 Christopher Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Capri Elementary, and Rolling Hills Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Doherty Philip J and Doherty Sherrie L
Bought by
Doherty Philip Joseph and Doherty Sherrie Lynne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doherty Philip Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,424 | $291,378 | $92,379 | $198,999 |
| 2024 | $4,424 | $285,666 | $90,568 | $195,098 |
| 2023 | $4,371 | $280,066 | $88,793 | $191,273 |
| 2022 | $4,387 | $274,575 | $87,052 | $187,523 |
| 2021 | $4,291 | $269,193 | $85,346 | $183,847 |
| 2020 | $4,172 | $266,433 | $84,471 | $181,962 |
| 2019 | $4,099 | $261,210 | $82,815 | $178,395 |
| 2018 | $3,969 | $256,090 | $81,192 | $174,898 |
| 2017 | $3,898 | $251,069 | $79,600 | $171,469 |
| 2016 | $3,664 | $246,147 | $78,040 | $168,107 |
| 2015 | $3,580 | $242,450 | $76,868 | $165,582 |
| 2014 | $3,395 | $237,702 | $75,363 | $162,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map