163 County Rd Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $1,003,000 - $1,094,310
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 County Rd, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,040,078, approximately $439 per square foot. 163 County Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1980
Bought by
Wetzel Mark L and Wetzel Joan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wetzel Mark L | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wetzel Mark L | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Wetzel Mark L | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Wetzel Mark L | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,039 | $881,400 | $482,600 | $398,800 |
| 2024 | $9,924 | $846,800 | $463,600 | $383,200 |
| 2023 | $9,616 | $763,800 | $418,000 | $345,800 |
| 2022 | $9,259 | $694,600 | $380,000 | $314,600 |
| 2021 | $8,990 | $651,000 | $364,100 | $286,900 |
| 2020 | $8,643 | $619,600 | $346,500 | $273,100 |
| 2019 | $8,400 | $590,300 | $330,000 | $260,300 |
| 2018 | $5,151 | $556,800 | $311,200 | $245,600 |
| 2017 | $7,373 | $525,500 | $293,600 | $231,900 |
| 2016 | $7,251 | $500,100 | $265,200 | $234,900 |
| 2015 | $7,002 | $476,300 | $252,500 | $223,800 |
| 2014 | $6,534 | $443,300 | $234,900 | $208,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map