163 Dandy Ave Broadway, VA 22815
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Dandy Ave, Broadway, VA 22815 and is currently estimated at $356,520, approximately $212 per square foot. 163 Dandy Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John C. Myers Elementary School, J. Frank Hillyard Middle School, and Broadway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Keller Lea Ann
Bought by
See Brenton W and See Samantha N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Outstanding Balance
$203,954
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Heritage Construction Company Llc
Bought by
Keller Lea Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| See Brenton W | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Keller Lea Ann | $208,000 | Bakers Title Of Shenandoah L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | See Brenton W | $232,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755 | $258,100 | $52,000 | $206,100 |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $258,100 | $52,000 | $206,100 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $258,100 | $52,000 | $206,100 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $258,100 | $52,000 | $206,100 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $197,100 | $52,000 | $145,100 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $197,100 | $52,000 | $145,100 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $197,100 | $52,000 | $145,100 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $197,100 | $52,000 | $145,100 |
| 2017 | $1,467 | $198,300 | $58,000 | $140,300 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $198,300 | $58,000 | $140,300 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $198,300 | $58,000 | $140,300 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $198,300 | $58,000 | $140,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map