163 E 211th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $798,000 - $950,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 E 211th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $882,205, approximately $383 per square foot. 163 E 211th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Alcaraz Corazon B
Bought by
Alcaraz Corazan B and The George Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2013
Sold by
Alcaraz Solita B
Bought by
Alcaraz Corazon B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcaraz Corazan B | -- | None Available | |
| Alcaraz Corazon B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,494 | $472,849 | $224,233 | $248,616 |
| 2024 | $6,494 | $463,579 | $219,837 | $243,742 |
| 2023 | $6,368 | $454,490 | $215,527 | $238,963 |
| 2022 | $6,058 | $445,579 | $211,301 | $234,278 |
| 2021 | $5,978 | $436,843 | $207,158 | $229,685 |
| 2019 | $5,765 | $423,887 | $201,014 | $222,873 |
| 2018 | $5,662 | $415,576 | $197,073 | $218,503 |
| 2016 | $5,414 | $399,440 | $189,421 | $210,019 |
| 2015 | $5,310 | $393,441 | $186,576 | $206,865 |
| 2014 | $5,300 | $385,735 | $182,922 | $202,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map