C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Casey Merriam
Ruby Realty & Referral Co Inc
Estimated Value: $590,095 - $659,000
SHOWS LIKE A MODEL HOME! This beautiful, single family home in Glen Eagle includes a **Full Golf Membership** with purchase. Interior features tile in the main living areas with carpet in the bedrooms/den. High ceilings located throughout with high-hat
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Casey Merriam
Ruby Realty & Referral Co Inc License #NAPLES-249512030 Listed on: 06/06/2014
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2001
Lot Details
8,712 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalik Dennis | $278,000 | Bryant Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Leever Bill J | $225,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kowalik Dennis | $166,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2014 07/28/14 | Sold | $278,000 | -3.8% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2014 06/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,809 | $434,741 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,845 | $395,219 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,845 | $359,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,540 | $326,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,617 | $296,934 | $73,452 | $223,482 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $285,928 | $70,391 | $215,537 |
| 2019 | $3,590 | $292,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,264 | $265,980 | $73,452 | $192,528 |
| 2017 | $3,612 | $294,475 | $107,117 | $187,358 |
| 2016 | $3,473 | $272,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,149 | $247,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,332 | $165,989 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Casey Merriam
Ruby Realty & Referral Co Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Nancy Jaynes
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(239) 821-3789
36 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 214033061
APN: 21845000765
Ask me questions while you tour the home.