159 Glen Eagle Cir Naples, FL 34104
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $659,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,992
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Glen Eagle Cir, Naples, FL 34104 and is currently estimated at $618,006, approximately $310 per square foot. 159 Glen Eagle Cir is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Calusa Park Elementary School, East Naples Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
M S T E P Embassy L P
Bought by
Scala Dante and Scala Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,713
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$548,293
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scala Dante | $234,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scala Dante | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,771 | $423,225 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,819 | $384,750 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,819 | $349,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,509 | $317,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,527 | $289,068 | $73,806 | $215,262 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $278,307 | $70,731 | $207,576 |
| 2019 | $3,508 | $285,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $259,150 | $73,806 | $185,344 |
| 2017 | $3,537 | $287,975 | $107,633 | $180,342 |
| 2016 | $3,549 | $289,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,671 | $270,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,160 | $245,882 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map