163 Hamilton St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $128,648 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,211
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Hamilton St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $153,412, approximately $126 per square foot. 163 Hamilton St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Williams Janice F
Bought by
Williams Larry W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Larry W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,629 | $44,219 | $9,415 | $34,804 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $29,138 | $6,699 | $22,439 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $29,138 | $6,699 | $22,439 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $29,138 | $6,699 | $22,439 |
| 2020 | $923 | $23,840 | $5,480 | $18,360 |
| 2019 | $918 | $23,840 | $5,480 | $18,360 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $23,840 | $5,480 | $18,360 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $24,900 | $5,520 | $19,380 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $24,900 | $5,520 | $19,380 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $24,900 | $5,520 | $19,380 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $25,360 | $5,630 | $19,730 |
| 2013 | $1,457 | $25,360 | $5,630 | $19,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map