NOT LISTED FOR SALE

163 Jackrabbit Dr El Centro, CA 92243

Estimated Value: $464,831 - $523,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,036 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 13, 2016

Last sale price $255,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,921 / mo

About This Home

Tucked away in Countryside Estates 163 Jackrabbit is located on a quiet street in this planned community. With parks and sought after schools this has become one of El Centro's desired neighborhoods. The home features 4 bedrooms and 2,5 baths with 2036 square feet of living area. The family room, kitchen and living room are open and spacious. The kitchen offers lots of prep space and storage, and is open to the family room. There is spacious laundry room also located on the first floor, The bedrooms all located on the second floor, master suite and 3 additional bedrooms. The master suite offers a bath and a walk in closet. The owner has had new new carpet installed and freshly painted. The home also offers a large back yard and 2 car garage. If you are looking for a new home please add this one to your list of must see!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2016
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.92%
Current Estimated Value
$497,958

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$242,958
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Zavala Francine and Medina Francine
Bought by
Haworth Residential Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Zavala Francine and Kellough Max D
Bought by
Zavala Francine and Kellough Max D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
John E Haworth Marital Deduction Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Camarena Edward Felix
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Camarena Edward Felix
Bought by
Wilshire Holding Group Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Camarena Edward Felix
Bought by
Camarena Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Camarena Edward Felix

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$236,368
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Kim Yoon Sun and Kim Sun Sang

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$236,368
Interest Rate
6.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wu Shao Chun $255,000 Chicago Title Company
Haworth Residential Properties Llc -- None Available
Zavala Francine -- None Available
John E Haworth Marital Deduction Trust $170,000 Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Bank Of America National Association $188,391 Servicelink
Wilshire Holding Group Inc -- None Available
Camarena Llc -- None Available
Camarena Edward Felix $295,500 First American Title Co
Kim Yoon Sun $309,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Camarena Edward Felix $236,368
Previous Owner Kim Yoon Sun $247,506
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/13/2016 09/13/16 Sold $255,000 -1.9% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/02/2016 08/02/16 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2016 07/23/16 For Sale $260,000 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
06/06/2016 06/06/16 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2016 06/04/16 For Sale $260,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,152 $295,943 $58,026 $237,917
2023 $3,152 $284,453 $55,774 $228,679
2022 $3,073 $278,877 $54,681 $224,196
2021 $2,990 $273,409 $53,609 $219,800
2020 $3,027 $270,607 $53,060 $217,547
2019 $2,952 $265,302 $52,020 $213,282
2018 $2,931 $260,100 $51,000 $209,100
2017 $2,851 $255,000 $50,000 $205,000
2016 $2,022 $180,374 $42,440 $137,934
2015 $1,930 $177,666 $41,803 $135,863
2014 $1,890 $174,187 $40,985 $133,202
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.