Seller's Agent in 2021
Adriano Varano
Keller Williams Realty
(339) 222-0871
82 in this area
311 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,707,000 - $2,839,000
Coming Soon! Beautiful New Construction with 11 rooms, 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths is the one you've been waiting for! Fantastic floor plan with superior attention to details! Main level features a beautiful custom chef's kitchen w/ island and eating area open to large fire placed family room, formal dining room, formal living room, study, powder room & mudroom with direct entry into the two car garage. On the second level you'll find a custom designed master suite with double vanity bath, large walk-in closet, and 3 additional bedrooms, on-suite bath, family bath & laundry room. The finished third level offers a large playroom/game room & additional full bath for kids to play or extended family to stay while visiting. You'll enjoy the beautiful and private back yard with patio all just a short distance to school & town center. Don't miss out on your chance to own this superior residence.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bardizian Julie | -- | None Available | |
| Bardizian Julie | -- | None Available | |
| Bardizian Julie | -- | -- | |
| Bardizian Julie | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | Sold | $2,000,000 | +0.8% | $396 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2021 02/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2021 01/28/21 | For Sale | $1,985,000 | -- | $393 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,950 | $2,259,400 | $745,800 | $1,513,600 |
| 2024 | $26,775 | $2,138,600 | $494,100 | $1,644,500 |
| 2023 | $26,192 | $2,008,600 | $494,100 | $1,514,500 |
| 2022 | $25,494 | $1,906,800 | $445,400 | $1,461,400 |
| 2021 | $8,090 | $620,900 | $445,400 | $175,500 |
| 2020 | $6,823 | $546,300 | $445,400 | $100,900 |
| 2019 | $6,242 | $503,800 | $405,200 | $98,600 |
| 2018 | $5,985 | $503,800 | $405,200 | $98,600 |
| 2017 | $5,842 | $491,300 | $405,200 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $5,692 | $493,200 | $405,200 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $5,568 | $493,200 | $405,200 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $5,272 | $452,900 | $368,600 | $84,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Adriano Varano
Keller Williams Realty
(339) 222-0871
82 in this area
311 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
David Shapiro
Keller Williams Realty
(781) 640-6658
8 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72779933
APN: NEED-000122-000039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.